,
Message sent from:
'Loving, Learning, Achieving, Believing'

House Groups

Every child at St. Augustine's Catholic Primary School is a member of one of our four school houses:

  • St. Augustine's
  • St. Ethelbert's
  • St. Mildred's
  • St. Thomas Becket's.

Our house Saints are all local to the Shepway area and the children learn about them in a variety of ways. The houses compete through the year in the hope that they will win the House shield at the end of the year.

At St. Augustine's we like a bit of healthy competition, alongside a spirit of give it a go, doing the best we can, but remembering that its the taking part that is most important.

sports day

School House teams

ST.THOMAS BECKET

ST. MILDRED

ST. AUGUSTINE

ST. ETHELBERT

YEAR 6

 

 

 

Haydan         

Joshua S

Evan             

Anthony       

Tia     

Oscar           

Max     

Ryan            

Jonathan      

Elsie             

Mya               

Lola             

Gracie           

Amelia          

Jessica         

Sophie         

Luca

Joshua M         

Rhett           

Isla          

Kasey-Jai

Grace           

Oliver           

Andrew       

Maisy

Cameron     

Aisha

Harrison

 

Hannah

 

Toby

 

 

 

 

YEAR 5

 

 

 

Harrison

Toby

Tara

Finn

Autumn

Ava

Oliver O’C

Grace

Jasmine

Leo

Piers

Ed

Ellen

Lola

Daniel

Ella H

Libby

Emma

Amelie

Orla

 

Beau

Roisin

Lily

 

 

Oscar

Faith

 

 

Oliver

Connor

 

 

Amber

 

 

 

Gracie

 

 

 

Carmel

 

YEAR 4

 

 

 

Noah

Fabian

Ayla

Harvey

Bethany

Chloe

Louis

Loui

Poppy

Violet

Georgia

Ruby

Lilly-Mai

Summer

Daniel

Imogen

Emilie

Oliver

Darcy

Teya

Kiah

Lucy-Leigh

Ourania

Samuel

Josie

 

 

Klara

 

 

 

Mia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 3

 

 

 

Alexander B

Frank

Catherine

Eloise

Poppy

Liam

Alexander H

Eve

Max

Lucas

Owen

Maddison

Kitty

Thomas

Oonagh

Dylan

Sebastian

Mia

Sukie

George

Georgina

Summer

Simon

Tabatha

Amelia

Jake

Shayla

Ellie

Dean

Elsa

 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 2

 

 

 

Jessica

Isabelle

Oliver E

Louis-James

Haydan

Flora

Florence

Oliver S

Ella

Harley

Thaleia

Chenoa

Ava

Oscar

Benjamin

Ethan E

Louis

Ollie G

Nathan

Mylee

Bayley

Harry

Ethan L

Jesse B

Oliver N

Willow

 

 

Tyrese

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 1

 

 

 

Lily

Ellie-Mai

Frederick

Kyla

Varsha

Edward-James

Keira

Nicole

Bertie

Poppy

Charlie T

Henry

Andrew

Huey

Isla

Peter

George

Oliver H

Finley

Harry

Lily-Rose

Lilly-Ella

Archie

Owen

 

Nevaeh

James

Darcey

 

Charlie H

 

Jack

 

Holly

 

 

 

 

 

 

RECEPTION 2016/17

 

 

 

Zara

Aimee

Finn

Charlie E

Jasmine

William C

Luke

Daniel

Jack

Max

Poppy

Alfie

Erynn

Lennie

Cameron

Lottie

Maxx

George

Kieran

Ellie

Sam

Aaron

Ruby

Amelia N

Joseph

Abigail

William O

William V

Oscar (Bertie)

Amelia R

Anushka